FabExpress Grand View

FabExpress Grand View

CHECK AVAILABILITY

FabExpress Grand View

Address

#370, 1st A Cross Rd, 7th Block, KHB Colony, Koramangala, 560095 Bangalore, India

Description

FabExpress Grand View is an attractively situated 3-star hotel located in the vibrant Koramangala district of Bangalore. With its prime location, the hotel is conveniently placed just 4.9 km from Brigade Road, 6.5 km from the serene Cubbon Park, and 6.6 km from the renowned Kanteerava Indoor Stadium. The hotel is also a mere 400 meters away from Forum Mall, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers.

This hotel offers a host of amenities designed to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy room service, a 24-hour front desk, and complimentary WiFi throughout the property. The FabExpress Grand View is a non-smoking establishment, fostering a clean and healthy environment for its guests.

Room Features

The rooms at FabExpress Grand View are well-appointed, featuring:

Culinary Experience

The accommodation offers a delightful à la carte or vegetarian breakfast, ensuring guests start their day on the right note. Additional food and drink options, including fruits and breakfast served in the room, are available at an extra charge.

Nearby Attractions

Guests at FabExpress Grand View can explore several attractions in the vicinity, including:

Facilities

FabExpress Grand View boasts a range of popular facilities, including:

Safety & Security

The hotel prioritizes the safety and security of its guests with features such as:

Policies

Check-in and Check-out

Check-in is available from 12:00 PM and check-out must be completed by 11:00 AM.

Cancellation and Prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. Please check the specific conditions of your required option during booking.

Children and Beds

Children of any age are welcome. However, children aged 18 years and above will be charged as adults. Extra bed requests are available at:

Note that the availability of extra beds is subject to the selected accommodation option.

Pets

Unfortunately, pets are not allowed on the premises.

Payment Methods

The hotel accepts cash as a payment method.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is WiFi available at FabExpress Grand View?

Yes, WiFi is available in the rooms and is free of charge.

2. Are there parking facilities at the hotel?

No, there is no parking available at FabExpress Grand View.

3. Can I book a room for a child?

Yes, children of any age are welcome. Please check the policies for extra charges for older children.

4. What time is breakfast served?

Breakfast options are available in the morning, and guests can choose between an à la carte or vegetarian breakfast.

5. Are pets allowed in the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at FabExpress Grand View.

6. How far is the hotel from Kempegowda International Airport?

The nearest airport is Kempegowda International Airport, which is located 41 km from the hotel.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

#370, 1st A Cross Rd, 7th block, KHB Colony, Koramangala, 560095 Bangalore, India

Other nearby hotels: